Gamba Migration

Privacy Policy

GAMBA MIGRATION PTY LTD is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers.

This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including interviews, correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our websites www.gamba.com.au,www.gambaedu.com, www.chefpr.com.au, www.partnervisa820.com.au, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing.

When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

Sensitive Information

Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information.

Sensitive information will be used by us only:

  • For the primary purpose for which it was obtained
  • For a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose
  • With your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

Third Parties

Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances we may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to us by the third party.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:

  • Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and
  • Where required or authorised by law.

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

Access to your Personal Information

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

GAMBA MIGRATION PTY LTD may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.

In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

Maintaining the Quality of your Personal Information

It is an important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We  will  take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at:

 Level 2/217 Flinders St, Adelaide SA 5000

support@gamba.com.au

0481 849 828

⚠️  IMPORTANT: The information that we will present to you now IS OF A GENERAL CHARACTER and is based on the list of trades in demand as of the date of publication. Federal and state governments frequently review the trades that their respective economies need and based on this they introduce, change, and remove trades from their lists. This can happen at ANY time and without prior announcement.

TESTIMONIALS

Anni Cortes Chileuitt
Anni Cortes Chileuitt
2023-05-15
Los resultados de una aplicacion exitosa lo dice todo!! Excelente servicio y acompanamiento en el proceso. De corazon agradezco contar el servicio de Gamba Migration, a Jorge Gamba por sus consejos y Luisa por su apoyo en mi aplicacion.
Katherine Benavides
Katherine Benavides
2023-05-11
Muchas gracias por su profesionalismo y su paciencia, sin su apoyo no podría decir que nuestra visa fue aprobada … mil gracias a María Rojas y al equipo Gamba
Diego Cardozo
Diego Cardozo
2023-05-10
Hola! I am very grateful whit you guys for your valuable help so that my ICT Skills Assessments have been approved by ACS as a Computer Network and Systems Engineer. From the day I started the consultation with Jorge I saw his professionalism that is reflected in this great result, also his work team and special Andrea Sánchez who guided this process and promptly responded to my concerns. With this huge step I will continue hand in hand with Gamba to go for my permanent residence. Gracias infinitas a Gamba que hizo esto posible y por llenarme de alegría con este logro obtenido 🙌🏻
Jorge Enrique Villarroel Garriga
Jorge Enrique Villarroel Garriga
2023-05-09
Excelente servicio!!! 10 estrellas para gusto, muy buena asesoria y las chicas hicieron increiblemente bien su trabajo, estamos mas que satisfecho con el servicio prestado!!! Recomendamos GAMBA para todo!!!
juan camilo hoyos
juan camilo hoyos
2023-05-09
Me ayudaron de forma efectiva para mi visá de estudiante, hubo comunicación clara todo el momento, tienen una atención al detalle muy eficiente, gracias.
David Cifuentes Guzmán
David Cifuentes Guzmán
2023-05-08
The experience with the agency has been very good, they have been very clear with the information provided, also very fast and effective in the process, thank you very much.
ELIANA REYES
ELIANA REYES
2023-05-04
He tenido muy buena asesoría durante todo mi proceso, para cumplir este sueño. Estoy muy agradecida con Gamba Migración, es una agencia que cumple. Infinitas gracias. Vamos por mas👍👍😊
victor hugo Silva rodriguez
victor hugo Silva rodriguez
2023-05-03
Una de las mejores desiciones que tome en mi vida y una de las más importantes, teniendo aprobaba mi visa para estudiar en Australia con la mejor compañía y asesoría como lo fue gamba ya que en cada momento estuvieron dispuestos a ayudarme y guiarme en mi proceso de visado.

Start now

Find the right pathway for you and when you are ready, start your migration process with us. Begin the journey now!

START NOW >

MARN 1805594

 

217 Flinders St, Adelaide SA 5000

Level 2 696 Bourke St, Melbourne VIC 3000

Cll 26 # 92-32, Bogotá, Cundinamarca (Colombia)

BY APPOINTMENT ONLY

© 2022 Gamba Migration by Lefts